Get Free Career Guidance, and Connect with Career coach to map your career in Future skills
+91-8367796955
admissions@imaginxp.com
| February 22nd, 2021
According to Linkedin – UI/UX one of the most in-demand skill
  What is UX Design? UX design is a process that considers every element that shapes an experience - such as the feelings of the users and how smoothly can the user accomplish their desired tasks. UX Design focuses on understanding the users- their needs, values, strengths and limitations. The goal is to create smooth, efficient and all-around delightful experiences.   Tools used by UX Designers

Sketch

It is a vector graphics editor for macOS. It was originated by the Dutch company Sketch B.V. It is predominantly used for user interface and user experience design of websites and mobile apps and does not include print design features.  

Marvel

It is a collaborative design platform. Wireframe, prototype, user test, design, and inspect structures in one place.  

Figma

It is a vector graphics editor and prototyping tool which is primarily web-based, with additional offline features.  

 Invision Studio

InVision is the platform for inclusive collaboration within digital product design and development. More than 7 million people use this app.  

Axure

Axure RP Pro / Team is software for creating prototypes and specifications for websites and applications. It offers drag and drops placement, resizing, and formatting of widgets.  

Proto.io

Designed initially to prototype mobile devices, Proto.io has expanded to allow users to prototype apps for anything with a screen interface.

Adobe

 It is specialized in software to create and publish a wide range of content, including graphics, photography, illustration, animation, multimedia/video, motion pictures, and print. Average pay scale   

  1. Product Designer - Rs. 700,000
  2. Sr. Product Designer- Rs. 10,80,000
  3. Sr. UX Designer- Rs. 11,00,000
  4. UX Leads- Rs. 13,50,000
  5. Product Design Manager - Rs. 17,00,000
  6. Head of Design- Rs. 40,00,000
   

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Similar Articles